Production since 2009

MXA63EN

No. Model.No. Description
1 MC66 Universal clamp
1-1 MC61 Multi-clamp
1-11 HB840WN8 Bolt w/nut & washer
1-111 WN8P Wing nut (M8, 2pcs/pack)
1-12 HB855RN8T Bolt w/nut & spring
1-121 RN8 Round nut (M8)
1-13 WN8SPW Wing nut (M8) w/spring & washers
1-2 MTA6 Boom tilter assembly
1-21 EBA8WN8T Bolt, springs, washer & nut assembly
1-22 EHZN2 Boom tilter casting
2 MXA63EN2 Upper rod complete (M8)
2-1 B840 Bolt (M8x40mm)
2-2 CSA30E-11 Tilter only
2-3 CSA30E-12 Metal washer w/square head bolt
2-31 MS615SH Square head bolt (M6x15mm)
2-4 CSA30-13 Cymbal bottom seat
2-5 7081P Felt washer (2pcs/pack)
2-6 MXA63E-26 Metal washer
2-7 MXA63E-27 Tension lever assembly
2-71 TS610 T-bolt (M6x10mm)
2-8 CT44-FPC Friction plates (Chrome), plate and bolt assembly
2-9 CT44-FPB Friction plates (black), plate and bolt assembly
2-10 WN8WTW T-nut (M8), washer, belleville washer assembly