Production since Jan. 2017

MXA73N

No. Model No. Description
1 MC66 Universal clamp
1-1 MC61 Multi-clamp
1-11 HB845WN8T Bolt w/Wing nut & spring
1-111 WN8P Wing nut (M8, 2pcs/pack)
1-12 HB855RN8T Bolt w/nut & spring
1-121 RN8 Round nut (M8)
1-13 WN8SPW Wing nut (M8) w/spring & washers
1-2 MTA6 Boom tilter assembly
1-21 EBA8WN8T Bolt, springs washer & nut assembly
1-22 EHZN2 Boom tilter casting
2 MXA73NA Closed hi-hat arm assembly
2-1 B840 Bolt (M8x40mm)
2-2 CT44-FPC Friction plates (Chrome), plate and bolt assembly
2-3 MXA73NA1 Rod assembly
2-31 L508 Bolt (M5x8mm)
2-32 HTB5-15 Adjust nut only
2-33 WN8WTW T-nut (M8), washer, belleville washer assembly
3 SB15N Hi-hat bottom assembly
3-1 6815-21 Felt washer
4 QHC7 Quick-set Hi-hat clutch
4-1 EBA624WN Eye bolt (M6 x24) & washer,T-nut assembly
4-2 QHC7LN Lock nut (M14)
4-3 QHC7AN Adjusting nut (M14)
4-4 CL08-13P Felt washer (2pcs/pack)
4-5 SLC085 Collar
4-6 QHC7ST Cymbal stopper