We uses cookies to improve user experience. By continuing to use our site you consent to use our cookies. You can read more about our Privacy Policy.

OK

Close

: discontinued model

STAR Drum

Production since Nov.2012

  • MTB90 parts diagram
  • No. Model No. Description
    1 MTB90 Floor Tom bracket
    1-1 MS412B20P Mounting Screw (M4x12mm) 20pcs/set
    1-2 MTB90A2 Memory Lock
    2 MFLSG3P Floor Tom leg (3pcs/set)

Starclassic (2015-model)

Production since Nov.2014

  • MTB90 parts diagram
  • Chrome plated finish

    No. Model No. Description
    1 MTB90 Floor Tom bracket
    1-1 MS412B20P Mounting Screw (M4x12mm) 20pcs/set
    1-2 MTB90A2 Memory Lock
    2 MFLSL3P Air Pocket Floor Tom Long Leg (3pcs/set)
    2-1 MFL-RT3 Air pocket rubber foot (3pcs/set)

    Black Nickel plated finish

    No. Model No. Description
    1 MTB90BN Floor Tom bracket (Black Nickel plated finish)
    1-1 MS412B20P Mounting Screw (M4x12mm) 20pcs/set
    1-2 MTB90A2BN Memory Lock
    2 MFLSL3PBN Air Pocket Floor Tom Long Leg (3pcs/set)
    2-1 MFL-RT3 Air pocket rubber foot (3pcs/set)

    Smoked Black Nickel plated finish

    No. Model No. Description
    1 MTB90U Floor Tom bracket (Smoked Black Nickel plated finish)
    1-1 MS412B20P Mounting Screw (M4x12mm) 20pcs/set
    1-2 MTB90A2U Memory Lock
    2 MFLSL3PU Air Pocket Floor Tom Long Leg (3pcs/set)
    2-2 MFL-RT3 Air pocket rubber foot (3pcs/set)

Starclassic

  • MTB30 parts diagram
    MTB30 HoleInterval parts diagram
  • Chrome plated finish

    No. Model No. Description
    A MTB30 Tom bracket w/bolts & screws
    A-1 HB840WN8T Bolt,spring, washer & nut assembly
    A-11 WN8P Wing nut (2pcs/pack)
    A-2 Mounting screw (Please see chart)
    Mount to Model No.
    Star-Cast (until 2005 model) MS410B20P(20pcs/set)
    SC Maple MS412B20P(20pcs/set)
    SC Bubinga, SC Performer B/B, SC Performer B/B EFX, Artstar & Gong Bass Drum MS414B20P(20pcs/set)
    *MTB30 includes MS414HSB(1pc).
    B MTB30-2 Key lock (for 10.5mm L-rod))
    B-1 MSS615 Bolt & nut assembly
    C MFLSL3P Air Pocket Floor Tom Long Leg (3pcs/set)
    C-1 MFL-RT3 Air pocket rubber foot (3pcs/set)

    Brushed (Hairline) Nickel plated finish

    No. Model No. Description
    A MTB30H Tom bracket w/bolts & screws (Brushed Nickel plated finish)
    A-1 HB840WN8TH Bolt,spring, washer & nut assembly
    A-11 WN8HNP Wing nut (2pcs/pack)
    A-2 Mounting screw (Please see chart)
    Mount to Model No.
    Star-Cast (until 2005 model) MS410B20P(20pcs/set)
    SC Maple MS412B20P(20pcs/set)
    SC Bubinga Omni-Tune & SC Bubinga MS414B20P(20pcs/set)
    *MTB30H includes MS414HSB(1pc).
    B MTB30-2H Key lock (for 10.5mm L-rod)
    B-1 MSS615HN Bolt & nut assembly
    C MFLSL3PHN Air Pocket Floor Tom Long Leg (3pcs/set)
    C-1 MFL-RT3 Air pocket rubber foot (3pcs/set)

    Black Nickel plated finish

    No. Model No. Description
    A MTB30BN Tom bracket w/bolts & screws (Black Nickel plated finish)
    A-1 HBS840WSBN Bolt,spring, washer & nut assembly
    A-11 WN8BNP Wing nut (2pcs/pack)
    A-2 Mounting screw (Please see chart)
    Mount to Model No.
    SC Maple MS412B20P(20pcs/set)
    SC Bubinga MS414B20P(20pcs/set)
    *MTB30BN includes MS414HSB(1pc).
    B-1 MSS615BN Bolt & nut assembly
    C MFLSL3PBN Air Pocket Floor Tom Long Leg (3pcs/set)
    C-1 MFL-RT3 Air pocket rubber foot (3pcs/set)

Superstar Hyper-Drive

  • MTB25EBN parts diagram
    MTB25EBN HoleInterval
  • No. Model No. Description
    1 MTB25EBN Tom bracket w/ Rubber Plate
    1-1 MTB25E-1BN Casting only
    1-2 EBS820WBN Bolt (M8x20mm), washer & T-nut (M8) assembly
    1-21 WN8BNP Wing nut (M8, 2pcs/set)
    1-22 EBA820 Eye bolt (M8x20mm)
    1-3 MS412B20P Mounting sems screw (M4x12mm,Black) 20pcs/set
    No. Model No. Description
    2 6573CBN3P Floor tom leg for Superstar (3pcs/set)
    2-1 6573RTC Rubber Tip of Floor Tom Leg (1pc)

S.L.P. Drum Kit

  • MTB25E parts diagram
    MTB25E HoleInterval
  • No. Model No. Description
    1 MTB25E Tom bracket
    1-1 MTB25E-1 Casting only
    1-2 EB820WN8W Bolt (M8x20mm), washer & T-nut (M8) assembly
    1-21 WN8P Wing nut (M8, 2pcs/set)
    1-22 EBA820 Eye bolt (M8x20mm)
    1-3 MS412B20P Mounting sems screw (M4x12mm,Black) 20pcs/set
    No. Model No. Description
    2 6573C3P Floor tom leg for Superstar
    2 6573C Floor Tom Leg (1pc)
    2-1 6573RTC Rubber Tip of Floor Tom Leg (1pc)

Superstar Classic/Silverstar/Cocktail Jam/Cocktail Jam Mini

  • MTB25 parts diagram
    MTB25 HoleInterval
    6573C
  • No. Model No. Description
    A MTB25 Bracket w/bolt & screw
    A-1 MTB25-1 Casting only
    A-2 TS816P T-bolt (M8x16mm, 2pcs/pack)
    A-3 MS412B20P Mounting sems screw (M4x12mm,Black) 20pcs/set
    No. Model No. Description
    2 6573C3P Floor tom leg for Superstar
    2 6573C Floor Tom Leg (1pc)
    2-1 6573RTC Rubber Tip of Floor Tom Leg (1pc)

Imperialstar (-2018)

  • MTB70 parts diagram
  • Chrome plated finish

    No. Model No. Description
    1 MTB70 Tom Bracket
    1-1 TS816P T-bolt (M8x16mm, 2pcs/pack)
    1-2 MS412B20P Mounting sems screw (M4x12mm,Black) 20pcs/set
    No. Model No. Description
    4 6573C3P Floor tom leg
    4 6573C Floor Tom Leg (1pc)
    4-1 6573RTC Rubber Tip of Floor Tom Leg (1pc)

    Black Nickel plated finish

    No. Model No. Description
    1 MTB70BN Tom Bracket
    1-1 TS816BNP T-bolt (M8x16mm, 2pcs/pack)
    1-2 MS412B20P Mounting sems screw (M4x12mm,Black) 20pcs/set
    No. Model No. Description
    4 6573CBN3P Floor tom leg
    4-1 6573RTC Rubber Tip of Floor Tom Leg (1pc)

For Imperialstar (2019-)

  • MTB75E parts diagram
    6573RM parts diagram
  • Chrome plated finish

    No. Model No. Description
    1 MTB75E Bracket for tom tom & floor tom
    1-1 MTB75E-1 Casting only
    1-2 EB820WN8H Bolt (M8x20mm), washer & T-nut (M8) assembly
    1-21 WN8RM Wing nut (M8)
    1-22 EB820H Eye bolt (M8x20mm)
    1-3 MS412B20P Mounting sems screw (M4x12mm,Black) 20pcs/set
    No. Model No. Description
    2 6573RM3P Floor tom leg
    2-1 6573RTH Rubber Tip of Floor Tom Leg (1pc)

Club Jam/Club Jam Mini/Club Jam Flyer/Rhythm Mate

  • MTBRM parts diagram
  • No. Model No. Description
    A MTBRM Bracket for tom tom & floor tom
    A-1 TS816RM T-bolt (M8x16mm)
    A-2 MS412B20P Mounting Screw (M4x12mm, Black) 20pcs/set
    B 6573CLJ3P Floor Tom Leg for Club-Jam & Club-Jam Mini (3pcs/set)
    B-1 6573RTH Rubber Tip of Floor Tom Leg (1pc)
    C 6573RM3P Floor Tom Leg for Club-Jam Flyer & Rhythm Mate (3pcs/set)

Stagestar(2016-)

  • MTBSGR parts diagram
  • Tom Brackets

    No. Model No. Description
    A MTBSGL Bracket for 10" tom tom
    A-1 TS815J T-bolt (M8x16)
    A-2 MS507B20P Mounting screw (M5x7mm, 20pc/set)
    B MTBSGR Bracket for 12" tom tom
    B-1 TS815J T-bolt (M8x16)
    B-2 MS507B20P Mounting screw (M5x7mm, 20pc/set)
  • MTBSGL parts diagram
  • Spur

    No. Model No. Description
    A MTBSGL Bracket for floor tom
    A-1 TS815J T-bolt (M8x16)
    A-2 MS507B20P Mounting screw (M5x7mm, 20pc/set)
    D 6375SG3P Floor Tom Leg(3pcs/set)